December '14

December Medal (over Seafield)

Scratch

1st =  J Derwent

 

1st Class

1st =  J Griffiths

 

2nd Class

1st = A Sinclair

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Xmas Competition(over Seafield)

1st

1st =  D Simpson

 

2nd

2nd =  J Derwent

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

January '15

New Year Competition(over Seafield)

1st

1st =  D Kelly

 

2nd

2nd =  D Drennen

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

January Medal (over Seafield)

Scratch

1st =  C Hume

 

1st Class

1st =  R Cameron

 

2nd Class

1st = M Phelps

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

February '15

February Medal (over Seafield)

Scratch

1st =  S Price

 

1st Class

1st =  R Innes

 

2nd Class

1st = G Steven

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

March '15

March Medal (over Seafield)

Scratch

1st =  S Price

 

1st Class

1st =  W Paton

 

2nd Class

1st = E Ness

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Bowmore Quaich(over Seafield)

1st

1st =  D McNeil & W Dale

 

2nd

2nd =  E Ness & D Kemp

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

D Lyall Shield

 

 

 

1st =  J Derwent

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

D Lyall Shield (Seniors)

 

 

 

1st =  G Steven

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

April '15

H G Smyth

 

 

 

1st =  D Kelly

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

H G Smyth (Seniors)

 

 

 

1st =  W Paton

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

April Medal

Scratch

1st =  I Yates

 

1st Class

1st =  J Munn

 

2nd Class

1st = S. Lucas

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Capt & Vice Captains Prizes

Captains Prize

1st =  D Simpson

 

Vice Captains Prize

1st =  A Jess

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

May '15

May Medal

Scratch

1st =  J Johnstone

 

1st Class

1st =  J Sykes

 

2nd Class

1st = H Anderson

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Alfa Romeo Shield

 

 

 

1st =  K Hamilton

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

June '15

June Medal

Scratch

1st =  S Price

 

1st Class

1st =  D Cumming

 

2nd Class

1st = M Phelps

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

J Allan Thomson Trophy

 

 

 

1st =  C Nairn

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

July '15

July Medal

Scratch

1st = C Hume

 

1st Class

1st =  J McBean

 

2nd Class

1st = J Gourlay

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Jubilee Cups

 

 

1st Class =  C Hume

 

2nd Class = D Drennan

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Alan C Kennedy Memorial

 

 

 

1st =  J Munn

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

August '15

August Medal

Scratch

1st = J Johnston 

 

1st Class

1st = D McKinnon

 

2nd Class

1st = C Morton

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Andreoli Cup

 

 

 

1st =  J. Graham

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Tommy Hendren Memorial

 

 

 

1st = S. Mullen

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

A. F. Wilson Trophy

 

 

 

1st = M. Crawford

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

September '15

September Medal

Scratch

1st =  K. Hamilton

 

1st Class

1st = P. Steven

 

2nd Class

1st = D. Lewis

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Jimmy Reid Memorial Trophy

 

 

 

1st = L. West

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

The Ian Harvey Putter

 

 

 

1st = J. Munn

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

W.R. Gould Trophy

 

 

 

1st = R. Innes

 

 

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

October '15

Bill Little Trophy

 

 

1st = S. Ryan

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November

Bill Little Trophy Seniors

 

 

1st = D. McNeil

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November

October Medal

Scratch

1st = S. Price

 

1st Class

1st =  D. Burton

 

2nd Class

1st = G. Strang

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

Glentanar Trophy
 

1st = J. Griffiths

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November

Glentanar Trophy Senior
 

1st = D. McNeil

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 


 


 

Auld Lang Syne Claret Jug
 

1st = S. McCreadie

 

 

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November

 

 

November '15

November Medal

Scratch

1st = K Gimson

 

1st Class

1st =  D Cumming

 

2nd Class

1st = G Steven

 

Remember - Prize Giving Fri 20th November


 

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square