December '15

December Medal

Scratch =  S Price

1st Class =  J Derwent

2nd Class = E Ness

Xmas Competition

1st =  No Comp

2nd =  No Comp

January '16

New Year Competition

1st =  No Comp

2nd =  No Comp

January Medal

Scratch =  No Comp

1st Class = No Comp

2nd Class = No Comp
 

February '16

February Medal 

Scratch =  S Price

1st Class =  D Kelly

2nd Class = D McNeil
 

March '16

Winter Stableford 

 

1st = K Gimson

 


 

March Medal 

Scratch =  S Price

1st Class =  L Addie

2nd Class = D Simpson


 

Bowmore Quaich

1st =  D McNeil & W Dale

 

D Lyall Shield

 

1st =  J Mitchell

D Lyall Shield (Seniors)

 

1st =  E Ness

April '16

H G Smyth (Seniors)

 

1st =  L Addie
 

H G Smyth

1st =  S Bell
 

Capt & Vice Captains Prizes

Captains Prize =  C Hume

Vice Captains Prize =  J Phillips

April Medal

Scratch =  K Hamilton

1st Class = R Cunningham

2nd Class = G Steven

May '16

May Medal

Scratch = K Hamilton

1st Class =  M Crawford

2nd Class = K Boyd

Alfa Romeo Shield

1st =  W Paton
 

June '16

June Medal

Scratch =  S Price

1st Class =  A Long

2nd Class = R Morrison

J Allan Thomson Trophy

 

1st =  C Hume

Club  Championship

 

RF Grassom Quaich - K Hamilton  (Scratch) / V Sproat (H'Cap)

Daldorch Cup - S Hannah (H'Cap) 

 

A Walker Cup - J Brown (Scratch)


 

July '16

July Medal

 

Scratch = J Johnston

1st Class = J Sykes

2nd Class = S Mullen

Jubilee Cups

1st Class = D Dalton

2nd Class = P Lilley

Alan C Kennedy Memorial

1st =  D McKinnon

James Braid Trophy

 

1st =  I Yates

August '16

August Medal

Scratch = K Hamilton

1st Class = S Ryan

2nd Class = T Porter

Andreoli Cup

1st =  J. Johnston

A. F. Wilson Trophy

 

1st = J Johnston

Tommy Hendren Memorial

 

1st = A Long

September '16

September Medal

Scratch =  K Hamilton

1st Class = A Long

2nd Class = H Anderson

Jimmy Reid Memorial Trophy

 

1st = W McMillan

The Ian Harvey Putter

1st = B Rae

W.R. Gould Trophy

 

1st = J Derwent
 

Autumn Outing Shield

1st = R Carson
 

October '16

Bill Little Trophy

1st = S Mullen

Bill Little Trophy Seniors

1st = D Burton

October Medal

Scratch = A Walker

1st Class =  L Addie

2nd Class  = D McNeill

Glentanar Trophy
1st = C Hume

Auld Lang Syne Claret Jug

 

1st = S Hannah

Glentanar Trophy Senior
1st = T Gallagher

November '16

Match Play & Order of Merit

 

M McNinch Trophy - S Ryan

AS Govan - C Hume 

 

Anniversary Trophy - J McBean & A Brown


Senior Championship - A Coultar

Stutt Cup - S Price

Corporation Cup - D Brown

November Medal

Scratch = J Sykes

1st Class =  D Kelly

2nd Class = D Simpson

  • google-plus-square
  • Twitter Square
  • facebook-square